Polazak.rs
European bus timetables and ticket booking
Choose your next destination
Search

Novi Sad - Subotica timetable

monday, 17.02.2020.
06:10 08:00 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 06.01.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 06:10
arr. 06:33
dep. 06:33
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 06:48
dep. 06:48
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 07:06
dep. 07:06
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 07:10
dep. 07:10
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 07:15
dep. 07:15
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 07:28
dep. 07:28
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 07:38
dep. 07:38
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 07:45
dep. 07:45
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 08:00
102 km
07:10 09:44 (02:34)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 07:10
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 07:24
dep. 07:25
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 07:31
dep. 07:32
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 07:37
dep. 07:38
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 07:57
dep. 07:58
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 08:09
dep. 08:10
56 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 08:18
dep. 08:19
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 08:48
dep. 08:49
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 09:11
dep. 09:12
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 09:44
110 km
07:20 08:55 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 06.01.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 07:20
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 08:55
104 km
08:20 10:12 (01:52)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 08:20
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 08:44
dep. 08:44
30 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 08:56
dep. 08:56
45 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 08:57
dep. 08:57
46 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 09:06
dep. 09:06
57 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 09:10
dep. 09:35
62 km
Zobnatica, Intersection
arr. 09:40
dep. 09:40
68 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 09:45
dep. 09:45
70 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 09:55
dep. 09:55
78 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 10:12
97 km
08:25 10:15 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 08:25
arr. 08:48
dep. 08:48
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 09:03
dep. 09:03
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 09:21
dep. 09:21
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 09:25
dep. 09:25
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 09:30
dep. 09:30
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 09:43
dep. 09:43
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 09:53
dep. 09:53
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 10:00
dep. 10:00
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 10:15
102 km
09:55 12:29 (02:34)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 09:55
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 10:09
dep. 10:10
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 10:16
dep. 10:17
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 10:22
dep. 10:23
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 10:42
dep. 10:43
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 10:54
dep. 10:55
56 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 11:03
dep. 11:04
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 11:30
dep. 11:31
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 11:53
dep. 11:54
90 km
arr. 12:18
dep. 12:19
105 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 12:29
110 km
10:10 13:52 (03:42)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 10:10
Futog, Railway station
arr. 10:25
dep. 10:26
18 km
Backi Petrovac, ZS Backi Petrovac - Glozan
arr. 10:35
dep. 10:36
30 km
Maglic kod Backog Petrovca, Railway station
arr. 10:40
dep. 10:41
35 km
Gajdobra, Railway station
arr. 10:47
dep. 10:48
42 km
Parage, Railway station
arr. 10:55
dep. 10:56
51 km
Ratkovo, Railway station
arr. 11:01
dep. 11:02
58 km
Odzaci, Railway station
arr. 11:09
dep. 11:10
68 km
arr. 11:14
dep. 11:15
70 km
Karavukovo, Railway station
arr. 11:21
dep. 11:29
76 km
Bogojevo, Selo
arr. 11:37
dep. 11:38
83 km
Bogojevo, Railway station
arr. 11:43
dep. 11:56
88 km
Sonta, Railway station
arr. 12:04
dep. 12:05
95 km
Prigrevica, Railway station
arr. 12:14
dep. 12:15
105 km
Bukovac (Sombor), Bukovacki salasi
arr. 12:23
dep. 12:24
112 km
Sombor, Railway station
arr. 12:33
dep. 12:40
120 km
Svetozar Miletic, Railway station
arr. 12:51
dep. 12:52
132 km
Aleksa Santic, Railway station
arr. 13:06
dep. 13:07
147 km
Bajmok, Railway station
arr. 13:15
dep. 13:16
156 km
Gornji Tavankut, Railway station - Skenderevo
arr. 13:22
dep. 13:23
164 km
Donji Tavankut, Railway station
arr. 13:28
dep. 13:29
167 km
Ljutovo, Railway station
arr. 13:33
dep. 13:34
172 km
Subotica, Sebesic
arr. 13:40
dep. 13:41
177 km
Subotica, Predgradje
arr. 13:46
dep. 13:47
181 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 13:52
186 km
10:35 12:10 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 06.01.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 10:35
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:10
104 km
10:40 12:30 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 10:40
arr. 11:03
dep. 11:03
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 11:18
dep. 11:18
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 11:36
dep. 11:36
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 11:40
dep. 11:40
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 11:45
dep. 11:45
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 11:58
dep. 11:58
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 12:08
dep. 12:08
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 12:15
dep. 12:15
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:30
102 km
11:00 13:25 (02:25)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 11:00
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 11:14
dep. 11:15
15 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 11:25
dep. 11:26
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 11:46
dep. 11:47
44 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 12:06
dep. 12:07
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 12:28
dep. 12:29
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 12:52
dep. 12:53
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 13:25
110 km
11:55 13:25 (01:30)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 11:55
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 12:50
dep. 12:50
66 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 13:25
100 km
12:25 14:30 (02:05)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 12:25
arr. 12:47
dep. 12:47
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 13:02
dep. 13:02
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 13:18
dep. 13:18
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 13:20
dep. 13:20
50 km
Lovcenac, Mlin
arr. 13:22
dep. 13:22
52 km
Mali Idjos, Gradjamont
arr. 13:23
dep. 13:23
53 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 13:24
dep. 13:24
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 13:34
dep. 13:45
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 14:04
dep. 14:04
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 14:11
dep. 14:11
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 14:30
102 km
13:50 15:25 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 13:50
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 15:25
104 km
14:40 16:30 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 14:40
arr. 15:03
dep. 15:03
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 15:18
dep. 15:18
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 15:36
dep. 15:36
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 15:40
dep. 15:40
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 15:45
dep. 15:45
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 15:58
dep. 15:58
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 16:08
dep. 16:08
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 16:15
dep. 16:15
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 16:30
102 km
15:45 17:35 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 15:45
arr. 16:07
dep. 16:07
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 16:22
dep. 16:22
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 16:38
dep. 16:38
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 16:42
dep. 16:42
50 km
Lovcenac, Mlin
arr. 16:45
dep. 16:45
52 km
Mali Idjos, Gradjamont
arr. 16:46
dep. 16:46
53 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 16:47
dep. 16:47
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 16:57
dep. 17:00
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 17:09
dep. 17:09
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 17:16
dep. 17:16
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 17:35
102 km
15:45 18:18 (02:33)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 15:45
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 15:59
dep. 16:00
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 16:06
dep. 16:07
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 16:12
dep. 16:13
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 16:32
dep. 16:33
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 16:44
dep. 16:45
56 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 16:53
dep. 16:54
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 17:15
dep. 17:23
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 17:45
dep. 17:46
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 18:18
110 km
16:00 18:00 (02:00)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 16:00
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 18:00
120 km
17:10 19:41 (02:31)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 17:10
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 17:24
dep. 17:25
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 17:31
dep. 17:32
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 17:37
dep. 17:38
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 17:57
dep. 18:03
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 18:14
dep. 18:15
56 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 18:23
dep. 18:24
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 18:45
dep. 18:46
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 19:08
dep. 19:09
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 19:41
110 km
17:20 19:10 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 17:20
arr. 17:43
dep. 17:43
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 17:58
dep. 17:58
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 18:16
dep. 18:16
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 18:20
dep. 18:20
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 18:25
dep. 18:25
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 18:38
dep. 18:38
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 18:48
dep. 18:48
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 18:55
dep. 18:55
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 19:10
102 km
18:05 19:40 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 18:05
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 19:40
104 km
19:25 22:56 (03:31)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 19:25
Futog, Railway station
arr. 19:40
dep. 19:41
18 km
Backi Petrovac, ZS Backi Petrovac - Glozan
arr. 19:50
dep. 19:51
30 km
Maglic kod Backog Petrovca, Railway station
arr. 19:55
dep. 19:56
35 km
Gajdobra, Railway station
arr. 20:02
dep. 20:03
42 km
Parage, Railway station
arr. 20:10
dep. 20:11
51 km
Ratkovo, Railway station
arr. 20:16
dep. 20:17
58 km
Odzaci, Railway station
arr. 20:24
dep. 20:25
68 km
arr. 20:29
dep. 20:30
70 km
Karavukovo, Railway station
arr. 20:36
dep. 20:37
76 km
Bogojevo, Selo
arr. 20:45
dep. 20:46
83 km
Bogojevo, Railway station
arr. 20:51
dep. 21:11
88 km
Sonta, Railway station
arr. 21:19
dep. 21:20
95 km
Prigrevica, Railway station
arr. 21:29
dep. 21:30
105 km
Bukovac (Sombor), Bukovacki salasi
arr. 21:38
dep. 21:39
112 km
Sombor, Railway station
arr. 21:48
dep. 21:49
120 km
Svetozar Miletic, Railway station
arr. 22:00
dep. 22:01
132 km
Aleksa Santic, Railway station
arr. 22:15
dep. 22:16
147 km
Bajmok, Railway station
arr. 22:24
dep. 22:25
156 km
Donji Tavankut, Railway station
arr. 22:36
dep. 22:37
167 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 22:56
186 km
20:00 21:57 (01:57)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 20:00
Feketic, Center
arr. 20:52
dep. 20:52
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 20:55
dep. 20:55
50 km
Lovcenac, Mlin
arr. 20:57
dep. 20:57
52 km
Mali Idjos, Gradjamont
arr. 20:59
dep. 20:59
53 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 21:01
dep. 21:01
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 21:15
dep. 21:17
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 21:27
dep. 21:27
75 km
Stari Zednik, Stara autobuska stanica
arr. 21:37
dep. 21:37
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 21:57
102 km
20:30 23:08 (02:38)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 20:30
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 20:44
dep. 20:45
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 20:51
dep. 20:52
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 20:58
dep. 21:06
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 21:25
dep. 21:26
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 21:36
dep. 21:42
56 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 21:50
dep. 21:51
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 22:12
dep. 22:13
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 22:35
dep. 22:36
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 23:08
110 km
21:15 23:00 (01:45)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 21:15
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 22:20
dep. 22:20
68 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 23:00
103 km
21:50 23:25 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 05.01.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 21:50
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 23:25
104 km
22:05 00:37 (02:32)
Railway stationRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Ticket price
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 22:05
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 22:19
dep. 22:26
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 22:32
dep. 22:33
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 22:39
dep. 22:40
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 22:59
dep. 23:00
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 23:10
dep. 23:11
56 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 23:19
dep. 23:20
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 23:41
dep. 23:42
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 00:04
dep. 00:05
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 00:37
110 km
Novi Sad - Subotica timetable
Departures on: monday, 18.02.2020.
05:15 07:30 (02:15)
MAS - Central bus stationBus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 05:15
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 06:30
dep. 06:30
67 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 07:30
99 km

Naselja Novi Sad i Subotica su međusobno udaljena ~111 km. Putovanje između ova dva mesta traje najkraće 01h i 30min., a najduže 03h i 42min., u zavisnosti od prevoznika. Na ovoj relaciji prevoz obavlja ukupno 9 prevoznika. Prvi polazak sa stanice Novi Sad je u 05:15 h, dok je poslednji polazak u 22:05 h, za traženi datum. Cena karte za relaciju Novi Sad - Subotica iznosi od 7,73 EUR do 7,73 EUR.

Subotica

Subotica is a city in northern Vojvodina, Serbia. Formerly the largest city of Vojvodina region, contemporary Subotica is now the second largest city in the province, following Novi Sad. It is also the fifth largest city in Serbia. According to the 2011 census, the city itself has a population of 97,910, while the urban area of Subotica (with adjacent urban settlement of Palić included) has 105,681 inhabitants, and the population of metro area (the administrative area of the city) stands at 141,554 people.[1] Subotica is a multiethnic city, with Hungarians (35.65%), Serbs (27.02%), Croats (10.00%) and Bunjevci (9.67%) as largest ethnic groups. It is the administrative centre of the North Bačka District.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic.
We use cookies to personalise content and ads.