Polazak.rs
A reliable partner for all trips
Search

Novi Sad - Subotica timetable

thursday, 16.08.2018.
05:15 07:30 (02:15)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 05:15
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 06:30
dep. 06:30
67 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 07:30
99 km
06:10 08:00 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 19.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 06:10
Sirig, Center
arr. 06:33
dep. 06:33
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 06:48
dep. 06:48
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 07:06
dep. 07:06
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 07:10
dep. 07:10
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 07:15
dep. 07:15
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 07:28
dep. 07:28
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 07:38
dep. 07:38
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 07:45
dep. 07:45
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 08:00
102 km
07:00 09:10 (02:10)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: business days.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 07:00
Sirig, Center
arr. 07:18
dep. 07:18
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 07:28
dep. 07:28
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 07:41
dep. 07:41
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 07:43
dep. 07:43
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 07:47
dep. 07:47
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 07:59
dep. 08:15
67 km
Zobnatica, Intersection
arr. 08:25
dep. 08:25
0 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 08:30
dep. 08:30
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 08:40
dep. 08:40
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 09:10
102 km
07:20 08:55 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 07:20
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 08:55
104 km
07:50 10:18 (02:28)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 07:50
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 08:04
dep. 08:05
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 08:11
dep. 08:12
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 08:17
dep. 08:18
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 08:37
dep. 08:37
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 08:53
dep. 08:53
56 km
Mali Idjos, Polje
arr. 09:01
dep. 09:01
65 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 09:22
dep. 09:22
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 09:44
dep. 09:44
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 10:18
110 km
08:20 10:12 (01:52)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 08:20
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 08:44
dep. 08:44
30 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 08:56
dep. 08:56
45 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 08:57
dep. 08:57
46 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 09:06
dep. 09:06
57 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 09:10
dep. 09:35
62 km
Zobnatica, Intersection
arr. 09:40
dep. 09:40
0 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 09:45
dep. 09:45
70 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 09:55
dep. 09:55
78 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 10:12
97 km
08:25 10:15 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 19.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 08:25
Sirig, Center
arr. 08:48
dep. 08:48
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 09:03
dep. 09:03
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 09:21
dep. 09:21
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 09:25
dep. 09:25
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 09:30
dep. 09:30
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 09:43
dep. 09:43
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 09:53
dep. 09:53
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 10:00
dep. 10:00
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 10:15
102 km
08:33 11:13 (02:40)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 16.09.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 08:33
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 08:56
dep. 08:56
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 09:21
dep. 09:21
44 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 10:06
dep. 10:07
74 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 11:13
110 km
09:26 11:45 (02:19)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 09:26
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 10:09
dep. 10:10
44 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 10:49
dep. 10:50
74 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 11:45
110 km
09:40 11:30 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: business days, subotom bez praznika.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 09:40
Sirig, Center
arr. 10:02
dep. 10:02
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 10:12
dep. 10:12
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 10:30
dep. 10:30
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 10:34
dep. 10:34
50 km
Lovcenac, mill
arr. 10:36
dep. 10:36
52 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 10:39
dep. 10:39
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 10:52
dep. 10:55
67 km
Zobnatica, Intersection
arr. 11:00
dep. 11:00
73 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 11:04
dep. 11:04
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 11:11
dep. 11:11
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 11:30
102 km
10:03 13:05 (03:02)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 10:03
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 10:17
dep. 10:23
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 10:29
dep. 10:30
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 10:35
dep. 10:36
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 10:55
dep. 10:56
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 11:07
dep. 11:08
56 km
Mali Idjos, Polje
arr. 11:16
dep. 11:16
65 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 11:37
dep. 11:37
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 12:08
dep. 12:09
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 13:05
110 km
10:10 14:27 (04:17)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 10:10
Futog, Railway station
arr. 10:25
dep. 10:26
18 km
Backi Petrovac, Railway station - Glozan
arr. 10:35
dep. 10:36
30 km
Maglic kod Backog Petrovca, Railway station
arr. 10:40
dep. 10:41
35 km
Gajdobra, Railway station
arr. 10:49
dep. 10:50
42 km
Parage, Railway station
arr. 10:57
dep. 10:58
51 km
Ratkovo, Railway station
arr. 11:05
dep. 11:06
58 km
Odzaci, Railway station
arr. 11:13
dep. 11:14
68 km
arr. 11:18
dep. 11:19
70 km
Karavukovo, Railway station
arr. 11:25
dep. 11:26
76 km
Bogojevo, Selo
arr. 11:36
dep. 11:37
83 km
Bogojevo, Railway station
arr. 11:42
dep. 11:58
88 km
Sonta, Railway station
arr. 12:08
dep. 12:09
95 km
Prigrevica, Railway station
arr. 12:20
dep. 12:21
105 km
Sombor (Zombor), Railway station
arr. 12:42
dep. 13:05
120 km
Svetozar Miletic, Railway station
arr. 13:16
dep. 13:17
132 km
Aleksa Santic, Railway station
arr. 13:33
dep. 13:33
147 km
Bajmok, Railway station
arr. 13:42
dep. 13:43
156 km
Gornji Tavankut, Railway station - Skenderevo
arr. 13:51
dep. 13:52
164 km
Donji Tavankut, Railway station
arr. 13:57
dep. 13:58
167 km
Ljutovo, Railway station
arr. 14:04
dep. 14:05
172 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 14:27
186 km
10:35 12:10 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 10:35
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:10
104 km
10:40 12:30 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 10:40
Sirig, Center
arr. 11:03
dep. 11:03
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 11:18
dep. 11:18
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 11:36
dep. 11:36
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 11:40
dep. 11:40
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 11:45
dep. 11:45
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 11:58
dep. 11:58
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 12:08
dep. 12:08
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 12:15
dep. 12:15
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:30
102 km
11:55 13:25 (01:30)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 11:55
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 12:50
dep. 12:50
66 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 13:25
100 km
12:25 14:30 (02:05)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 12:25
Sirig, Center
arr. 12:47
dep. 12:47
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 13:02
dep. 13:02
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 13:18
dep. 13:18
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 13:20
dep. 13:20
50 km
Lovcenac, mill
arr. 13:22
dep. 13:22
52 km
Mali Idjos, Gradjamont
arr. 13:23
dep. 13:23
53 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 13:24
dep. 13:24
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 13:34
dep. 13:45
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 14:04
dep. 14:04
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 14:11
dep. 14:11
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 14:30
102 km
13:17 15:49 (02:32)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 13:17
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 14:00
dep. 14:00
44 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 14:53
dep. 14:54
74 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 15:49
110 km
13:50 15:25 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 13:50
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 15:25
104 km
14:15 16:10 (01:55)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: business days.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 14:15
Sirig, Center
arr. 14:35
dep. 14:35
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 14:45
dep. 14:45
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 15:01
dep. 15:01
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 15:05
dep. 15:05
50 km
Lovcenac, mill
arr. 15:06
dep. 15:06
52 km
Mali Idjos, Gradjamont
arr. 15:08
dep. 15:08
53 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 15:09
dep. 15:09
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 15:20
dep. 15:24
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 15:38
dep. 15:38
75.4 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 15:45
dep. 15:45
82.8 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 16:10
100.9 km
14:40 16:30 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 14:40
Sirig, Center
arr. 15:03
dep. 15:03
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 15:18
dep. 15:18
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 15:36
dep. 15:36
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 15:40
dep. 15:40
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 15:45
dep. 15:45
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 15:58
dep. 15:58
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 16:08
dep. 16:08
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 16:15
dep. 16:15
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 16:30
102 km
15:45 17:35 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 15:45
Sirig, Center
arr. 16:07
dep. 16:07
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 16:22
dep. 16:22
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 16:38
dep. 16:38
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 16:42
dep. 16:42
50 km
Lovcenac, mill
arr. 16:45
dep. 16:45
52 km
Mali Idjos, Gradjamont
arr. 16:46
dep. 16:46
53 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 16:47
dep. 16:47
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 16:57
dep. 17:00
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 17:09
dep. 17:09
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 17:16
dep. 17:16
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 17:35
102 km
16:00 18:00 (02:00)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 16:00
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 18:00
120 km
17:00 18:55 (01:55)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: business days.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 17:00
Sirig, Center
arr. 17:22
dep. 17:22
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 17:32
dep. 17:32
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 17:50
dep. 17:50
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 17:54
dep. 17:54
50 km
Lovcenac, mill
arr. 17:56
dep. 17:56
52 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 17:59
dep. 17:59
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 18:12
dep. 18:20
67 km
Zobnatica, Intersection
arr. 18:25
dep. 18:25
73 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 18:29
dep. 18:29
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 18:36
dep. 18:36
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 18:55
102 km
17:16 19:55 (02:39)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 17:16
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 17:30
dep. 17:30
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 17:36
dep. 17:36
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 17:41
dep. 17:41
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 18:00
dep. 18:07
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 18:18
dep. 18:19
56 km
Mali Idjos, Polje
arr. 18:33
dep. 18:34
65 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 18:50
dep. 18:51
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 19:12
dep. 19:13
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 19:55
110 km
17:20 19:10 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 17:20
Sirig, Center
arr. 17:43
dep. 17:43
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 17:58
dep. 17:58
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 18:16
dep. 18:16
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 18:20
dep. 18:20
50 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 18:25
dep. 18:25
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 18:38
dep. 18:38
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 18:48
dep. 18:48
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 18:55
dep. 18:55
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 19:10
102 km
18:05 19:40 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 18:05
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 19:40
104 km
19:15 21:05 (01:50)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 19:15
Sirig, Center
arr. 19:36
dep. 19:36
21 km
Srbobran, Bus station
arr. 19:48
dep. 19:48
32 km
Feketic, Center
arr. 20:03
dep. 20:03
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 20:05
dep. 20:05
50 km
Lovcenac, mill
arr. 20:07
dep. 20:07
52 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 20:09
dep. 20:09
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 20:22
dep. 20:30
67 km
Zobnatica, Intersection
arr. 20:35
dep. 20:35
73 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 20:39
dep. 20:39
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 20:46
dep. 20:46
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 21:05
102 km
19:25 23:28 (04:03)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 19:25
Futog, Railway station
arr. 19:40
dep. 19:41
18 km
Backi Petrovac, Railway station - Glozan
arr. 19:50
dep. 19:51
30 km
Maglic kod Backog Petrovca, Railway station
arr. 19:55
dep. 19:56
35 km
Gajdobra, Railway station
arr. 20:04
dep. 20:05
42 km
Parage, Railway station
arr. 20:12
dep. 20:13
51 km
Ratkovo, Railway station
arr. 20:20
dep. 20:21
58 km
Odzaci, Railway station
arr. 20:28
dep. 20:29
68 km
arr. 20:33
dep. 20:34
70 km
Karavukovo, Railway station
arr. 20:40
dep. 20:41
76 km
Bogojevo, Selo
arr. 20:51
dep. 20:52
83 km
Bogojevo, Railway station
arr. 20:57
dep. 21:12
88 km
Sonta, Railway station
arr. 21:22
dep. 21:23
95 km
Prigrevica, Railway station
arr. 21:34
dep. 21:35
105 km
Sombor (Zombor), Bukovacki salasi
arr. 21:45
dep. 21:46
112 km
Sombor (Zombor), Railway station
arr. 21:57
dep. 22:09
120 km
Svetozar Miletic, Railway station
arr. 22:20
dep. 22:21
132 km
Aleksa Santic, Railway station
arr. 22:37
dep. 22:38
147 km
Bajmok, Railway station
arr. 22:46
dep. 22:47
156 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 23:28
186 km
19:26 21:55 (02:29)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 19:26
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 20:10
dep. 20:12
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 20:23
dep. 20:24
56 km
Mali Idjos, Polje
arr. 20:37
dep. 20:38
65 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 20:53
dep. 20:53
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 21:16
dep. 21:21
90 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 21:55
110 km
20:00 21:57 (01:57)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 20:00
Feketic, Center
arr. 20:52
dep. 20:52
48 km
Lovcenac, Center
arr. 20:55
dep. 20:55
50 km
Lovcenac, mill
arr. 20:57
dep. 20:57
52 km
Mali Idjos, Gradjamont
arr. 20:59
dep. 20:59
53 km
Mali Idjos, Center
arr. 21:01
dep. 21:01
54 km
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 21:15
dep. 21:17
67 km
Mali Beograd, Center
arr. 21:27
dep. 21:27
75 km
Stari Zednik, Center
arr. 21:37
dep. 21:37
83 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 21:57
102 km
21:15 23:00 (01:45)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 21:15
Backa Topola, Bus station
arr. 22:20
dep. 22:20
68 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 23:00
103 km
21:50 23:25 (01:35)
MAS - Central bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 21:50
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 23:25
104 km
22:12 00:44 (02:32)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 22:12
Kisac, Railway station
arr. 22:26
dep. 22:26
15 km
Stepanovicevo, Railway station
arr. 22:32
dep. 22:32
23 km
Zmajevo, Railway station
arr. 22:37
dep. 22:37
29 km
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 23:01
dep. 23:02
44 km
Lovcenac, Railway station
arr. 23:13
dep. 23:14
56 km
Mali Idjos, Railway station
arr. 23:22
dep. 23:23
62 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 23:44
dep. 23:44
74 km
Novi Zednik, Railway station
arr. 00:07
dep. 00:07
90 km
Bikovo, Naumovicevo
arr. 00:24
dep. 00:24
100 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 00:44
110 km
23:32 01:51 (02:19)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Novi Sad, Railway station
dep. 23:32
Vrbas, Railway station
arr. 00:15
dep. 00:16
44 km
Backa Topola, Railway station
arr. 00:55
dep. 00:56
74 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 01:51
110 km

Naselja Novi Sad i Subotica su međusobno udaljena ~110 km. Putovanje između ova dva mesta traje najkraće 01h i 30min., a najduže 04h i 17min., u zavisnosti od prevoznika. Na ovoj relaciji prevoz obavlja ukupno 9 prevoznika. Prvi polazak sa stanice Novi Sad je u 05:15 h, dok je poslednji polazak u 23:32 h, za traženi datum. Cena karte za relaciju Novi Sad - Subotica iznosi od 800,00 RSD do 800,00 RSD.

Subotica

Subotica is a city in northern Vojvodina, Serbia. Formerly the largest city of Vojvodina region, contemporary Subotica is now the second largest city in the province, following Novi Sad. It is also the fifth largest city in Serbia. According to the 2011 census, the city itself has a population of 97,910, while the urban area of Subotica (with adjacent urban settlement of Palić included) has 105,681 inhabitants, and the population of metro area (the administrative area of the city) stands at 141,554 people.[1] Subotica is a multiethnic city, with Hungarians (35.65%), Serbs (27.02%), Croats (10.00%) and Bunjevci (9.67%) as largest ethnic groups. It is the administrative centre of the North Bačka District.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic.
We use cookies to personalise content and ads.