Polazak.rs
European bus timetables and ticket booking
Choose your next destination
Search

Budapest - Subotica timetable

thursday, 20.02.2020.
07:00 12:05 (05:05)
Bus station NepligetBus station
The timetable is valid until: 31.12.2021.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 07:00
Kecskemét, Széchenyi város
arr. 08:07
dep. 08:07
78 km
Kecskemét, Bus station
arr. 08:20
dep. 08:20
80 km
Kiskunfélegyháza, Bus station
arr. 08:55
dep. 08:55
109 km
Kistelek, Bus station
arr. 09:27
dep. 09:27
139 km
Balástya, kultúrház
arr. 09:33
dep. 09:33
145 km
Szeged, Gumigyár
arr. 09:53
dep. 09:53
163 km
Szeged, Bus station
arr. 10:10
dep. 10:10
168 km
Tompa, Border crossing (HU)
arr. 11:15
dep. 11:15
183.9 km
Kelebija, Border crossing (RS)
arr. 11:45
dep. 11:45
184 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:05
215 km
11:57 16:25 (04:28)
KeletiRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Budapest, Keleti
dep. 11:57
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 12:06
dep. 12:06
7 km
arr. 12:12
dep. 12:12
12 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 12:58
dep. 12:59
60 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 13:10
dep. 13:11
70 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:20
dep. 13:21
79 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:28
dep. 13:29
85 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 13:35
dep. 13:36
91 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 13:42
dep. 13:43
97 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 13:48
dep. 13:49
101 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 13:56
dep. 13:59
107 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 14:10
dep. 14:11
117 km
arr. 14:18
dep. 14:19
123 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 14:22
dep. 14:23
126 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 14:32
dep. 14:42
134 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 14:51
dep. 14:52
144 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 14:59
dep. 15:00
152 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 15:05
dep. 15:06
158 km
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 15:11
dep. 15:11
163 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 16:25
191 km
Budapest - Subotica timetable
Departures on: friday, 21.02.2020.
07:00 12:05 (05:05)
Bus station NepligetBus station
The timetable is valid until: 31.12.2021.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 07:00
Kecskemét, Széchenyi város
arr. 08:07
dep. 08:07
78 km
Kecskemét, Bus station
arr. 08:20
dep. 08:20
80 km
Kiskunfélegyháza, Bus station
arr. 08:55
dep. 08:55
109 km
Kistelek, Bus station
arr. 09:27
dep. 09:27
139 km
Balástya, kultúrház
arr. 09:33
dep. 09:33
145 km
Szeged, Gumigyár
arr. 09:53
dep. 09:53
163 km
Szeged, Bus station
arr. 10:10
dep. 10:10
168 km
Tompa, Border crossing (HU)
arr. 11:15
dep. 11:15
183.9 km
Kelebija, Border crossing (RS)
arr. 11:45
dep. 11:45
184 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:05
215 km
11:57 16:25 (04:28)
KeletiRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Budapest, Keleti
dep. 11:57
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 12:06
dep. 12:06
7 km
arr. 12:12
dep. 12:12
12 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 12:58
dep. 12:59
60 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 13:10
dep. 13:11
70 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:20
dep. 13:21
79 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:28
dep. 13:29
85 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 13:35
dep. 13:36
91 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 13:42
dep. 13:43
97 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 13:48
dep. 13:49
101 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 13:56
dep. 13:59
107 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 14:10
dep. 14:11
117 km
arr. 14:18
dep. 14:19
123 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 14:22
dep. 14:23
126 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 14:32
dep. 14:42
134 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 14:51
dep. 14:52
144 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 14:59
dep. 15:00
152 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 15:05
dep. 15:06
158 km
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 15:11
dep. 15:11
163 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 16:25
191 km
Budapest - Subotica timetable
Departures on: saturday, 22.02.2020.
07:00 12:05 (05:05)
Bus station NepligetBus station
The timetable is valid until: 31.12.2021.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 07:00
Kecskemét, Széchenyi város
arr. 08:07
dep. 08:07
78 km
Kecskemét, Bus station
arr. 08:20
dep. 08:20
80 km
Kiskunfélegyháza, Bus station
arr. 08:55
dep. 08:55
109 km
Kistelek, Bus station
arr. 09:27
dep. 09:27
139 km
Balástya, kultúrház
arr. 09:33
dep. 09:33
145 km
Szeged, Gumigyár
arr. 09:53
dep. 09:53
163 km
Szeged, Bus station
arr. 10:10
dep. 10:10
168 km
Tompa, Border crossing (HU)
arr. 11:15
dep. 11:15
183.9 km
Kelebija, Border crossing (RS)
arr. 11:45
dep. 11:45
184 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:05
215 km
11:57 16:25 (04:28)
KeletiRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Budapest, Keleti
dep. 11:57
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 12:06
dep. 12:06
7 km
arr. 12:12
dep. 12:12
12 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 12:58
dep. 12:59
60 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 13:10
dep. 13:11
70 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:20
dep. 13:21
79 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:28
dep. 13:29
85 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 13:35
dep. 13:36
91 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 13:42
dep. 13:43
97 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 13:48
dep. 13:49
101 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 13:56
dep. 13:59
107 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 14:10
dep. 14:11
117 km
arr. 14:18
dep. 14:19
123 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 14:22
dep. 14:23
126 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 14:32
dep. 14:42
134 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 14:51
dep. 14:52
144 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 14:59
dep. 15:00
152 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 15:05
dep. 15:06
158 km
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 15:11
dep. 15:11
163 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 16:25
191 km
Budapest - Subotica timetable
Departures on: sunday, 23.02.2020.
07:00 12:05 (05:05)
Bus station NepligetBus station
The timetable is valid until: 31.12.2021.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
dep. 07:00
Kecskemét, Széchenyi város
arr. 08:07
dep. 08:07
78 km
Kecskemét, Bus station
arr. 08:20
dep. 08:20
80 km
Kiskunfélegyháza, Bus station
arr. 08:55
dep. 08:55
109 km
Kistelek, Bus station
arr. 09:27
dep. 09:27
139 km
Balástya, kultúrház
arr. 09:33
dep. 09:33
145 km
Szeged, Gumigyár
arr. 09:53
dep. 09:53
163 km
Szeged, Bus station
arr. 10:10
dep. 10:10
168 km
Tompa, Border crossing (HU)
arr. 11:15
dep. 11:15
183.9 km
Kelebija, Border crossing (RS)
arr. 11:45
dep. 11:45
184 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 12:05
215 km
11:57 16:25 (04:28)
KeletiRailway station
The timetable is valid until: 12.12.2020.
Days of service: every day.
Non Bookable
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Budapest, Keleti
dep. 11:57
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 12:06
dep. 12:06
7 km
arr. 12:12
dep. 12:12
12 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 12:58
dep. 12:59
60 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 13:10
dep. 13:11
70 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:20
dep. 13:21
79 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 13:28
dep. 13:29
85 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 13:35
dep. 13:36
91 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 13:42
dep. 13:43
97 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 13:48
dep. 13:49
101 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 13:56
dep. 13:59
107 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 14:10
dep. 14:11
117 km
arr. 14:18
dep. 14:19
123 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 14:22
dep. 14:23
126 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 14:32
dep. 14:42
134 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 14:51
dep. 14:52
144 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 14:59
dep. 15:00
152 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 15:05
dep. 15:06
158 km
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 15:11
dep. 15:11
163 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 16:25
191 km

Naselja Budapest i Subotica su međusobno udaljena ~203 km. Putovanje između ova dva mesta traje najkraće 04h i 28min., a najduže 05h i 05min., u zavisnosti od prevoznika. Na ovoj relaciji prevoz obavlja ukupno 2 prevoznika. Prvi polazak sa stanice Budapest je u 07:00 h, dok je poslednji polazak u 11:57 h, za traženi datum.

Subotica

Subotica is a city in northern Vojvodina, Serbia. Formerly the largest city of Vojvodina region, contemporary Subotica is now the second largest city in the province, following Novi Sad. It is also the fifth largest city in Serbia. According to the 2011 census, the city itself has a population of 97,910, while the urban area of Subotica (with adjacent urban settlement of Palić included) has 105,681 inhabitants, and the population of metro area (the administrative area of the city) stands at 141,554 people.[1] Subotica is a multiethnic city, with Hungarians (35.65%), Serbs (27.02%), Croats (10.00%) and Bunjevci (9.67%) as largest ethnic groups. It is the administrative centre of the North Bačka District.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic.
We use cookies to personalise content and ads.