Polazak.rs
A reliable partner for all trips
Search

Subotica - Budapest timetable

tuesday, 21.08.2018.
01:51 05:50 (03:59)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Railway station
dep. 01:51
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 03:00
dep. 03:00
12 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 03:28
dep. 03:29
41 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 03:47
dep. 03:48
58 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 03:58
dep. 03:59
68 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 04:21
dep. 04:22
90 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 04:29
dep. 04:30
96 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 04:49
dep. 04:50
115 km
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 05:40
dep. 05:41
168 km
Budapest, Keleti
arr. 05:50
175 km
11:45 16:53 (05:08)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Railway station
dep. 11:45
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 12:46
dep. 12:46
12 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 12:51
dep. 12:52
17 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 12:57
dep. 13:00
23 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 13:08
dep. 13:09
31 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 13:18
dep. 13:25
41 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 13:34
dep. 13:35
49 km
arr. 13:38
dep. 13:38
52 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 13:46
dep. 13:47
58 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 13:58
dep. 13:59
68 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 14:06
dep. 14:06
74 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 14:11
dep. 14:12
78 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 14:19
dep. 14:19
84 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 14:26
dep. 14:27
90 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 14:34
dep. 14:35
96 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 14:44
dep. 14:45
105 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 14:56
dep. 14:59
115 km
arr. 15:46
dep. 15:47
163 km
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 15:55
dep. 15:55
168 km
Budapest, Keleti
arr. 16:04
dep. 16:40
175 km
Budapest, Kelenfold
arr. 16:53
188 km
15:00 19:55 (04:55)
Bus station
The timetable is valid until: 01.09.2019.
Days of service: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Bus station
dep. 15:00
Palic (Palics), Center
arr. 15:10
dep. 15:10
8 km
Horgos, Center
arr. 15:30
dep. 15:30
28 km
Horgos, Border crossing (RS)
arr. 15:35
dep. 15:35
31 km
Röszke, Border crossing (HU)
arr. 16:20
dep. 16:20
31.1 km
Röszke, M5 Terminal
arr. 16:21
dep. 16:21
31.1 km
Szeged, Bus station
arr. 16:40
dep. 17:00
47 km
Szeged, Gumigyár
arr. 17:07
dep. 17:07
52 km
Balástya, kultúrház
arr. 17:27
dep. 17:27
70 km
Kistelek, Bus station
arr. 17:33
dep. 17:33
76 km
Kiskunfélegyháza, Bus station
arr. 18:05
dep. 18:05
106 km
Kecskemét, Bus station
arr. 18:40
dep. 18:45
135 km
Kecskemét, Széchenyi város
arr. 18:48
dep. 18:48
137 km
arr. 19:55
215 km
15:49 20:04 (04:15)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Railway station
dep. 15:49
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 16:46
dep. 16:46
12 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 16:51
dep. 16:52
17 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 16:57
dep. 17:00
23 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 17:08
dep. 17:09
31 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 17:18
dep. 17:25
41 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 17:34
dep. 17:35
49 km
arr. 17:38
dep. 17:38
52 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 17:46
dep. 17:47
58 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 17:58
dep. 17:59
68 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 18:06
dep. 18:06
74 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 18:11
dep. 18:12
78 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 18:19
dep. 18:19
84 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 18:26
dep. 18:27
90 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 18:34
dep. 18:35
96 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 18:44
dep. 18:45
105 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 18:56
dep. 18:59
115 km
arr. 19:46
dep. 19:47
163 km
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 19:55
dep. 19:55
168 km
Budapest, Keleti
arr. 20:04
175 km
 
Departures on: wednesday, 22.08.2018.
01:51 05:50 (03:59)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Railway station
dep. 01:51
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 03:00
dep. 03:00
12 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 03:28
dep. 03:29
41 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 03:47
dep. 03:48
58 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 03:58
dep. 03:59
68 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 04:21
dep. 04:22
90 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 04:29
dep. 04:30
96 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 04:49
dep. 04:50
115 km
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 05:40
dep. 05:41
168 km
Budapest, Keleti
arr. 05:50
175 km
11:45 16:53 (05:08)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Railway station
dep. 11:45
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 12:46
dep. 12:46
12 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 12:51
dep. 12:52
17 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 12:57
dep. 13:00
23 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 13:08
dep. 13:09
31 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 13:18
dep. 13:25
41 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 13:34
dep. 13:35
49 km
arr. 13:38
dep. 13:38
52 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 13:46
dep. 13:47
58 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 13:58
dep. 13:59
68 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 14:06
dep. 14:06
74 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 14:11
dep. 14:12
78 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 14:19
dep. 14:19
84 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 14:26
dep. 14:27
90 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 14:34
dep. 14:35
96 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 14:44
dep. 14:45
105 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 14:56
dep. 14:59
115 km
arr. 15:46
dep. 15:47
163 km
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 15:55
dep. 15:55
168 km
Budapest, Keleti
arr. 16:04
dep. 16:40
175 km
Budapest, Kelenfold
arr. 16:53
188 km
15:00 19:55 (04:55)
Bus station
The timetable is valid until: 01.09.2019.
Days of service: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Bus station
dep. 15:00
Palic (Palics), Center
arr. 15:10
dep. 15:10
8 km
Horgos, Center
arr. 15:30
dep. 15:30
28 km
Horgos, Border crossing (RS)
arr. 15:35
dep. 15:35
31 km
Röszke, Border crossing (HU)
arr. 16:20
dep. 16:20
31.1 km
Röszke, M5 Terminal
arr. 16:21
dep. 16:21
31.1 km
Szeged, Bus station
arr. 16:40
dep. 17:00
47 km
Szeged, Gumigyár
arr. 17:07
dep. 17:07
52 km
Balástya, kultúrház
arr. 17:27
dep. 17:27
70 km
Kistelek, Bus station
arr. 17:33
dep. 17:33
76 km
Kiskunfélegyháza, Bus station
arr. 18:05
dep. 18:05
106 km
Kecskemét, Bus station
arr. 18:40
dep. 18:45
135 km
Kecskemét, Széchenyi város
arr. 18:48
dep. 18:48
137 km
arr. 19:55
215 km
15:49 20:04 (04:15)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Subotica, Railway station
dep. 15:49
Kelebia, Railway station
arr. 16:46
dep. 16:46
12 km
Tompa, Railway station
arr. 16:51
dep. 16:52
17 km
Kissalas, Railway station
arr. 16:57
dep. 17:00
23 km
Balotasalas, Railway station
arr. 17:08
dep. 17:09
31 km
Kiskunhalas, Railway station
arr. 17:18
dep. 17:25
41 km
Pirto, Railway station
arr. 17:34
dep. 17:35
49 km
arr. 17:38
dep. 17:38
52 km
Soltvadkert, Railway station
arr. 17:46
dep. 17:47
58 km
Kiskoros, Railway station
arr. 17:58
dep. 17:59
68 km
Tabdi, Railway station
arr. 18:06
dep. 18:06
74 km
Csengőd, Railway station
arr. 18:11
dep. 18:12
78 km
Soltszentimre, Railway station
arr. 18:19
dep. 18:19
84 km
Fulopszallas, Railway station
arr. 18:26
dep. 18:27
90 km
Szabadszallas, Railway station
arr. 18:34
dep. 18:35
96 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station Bösztör
arr. 18:44
dep. 18:45
105 km
Kunszentmiklos, Railway station
arr. 18:56
dep. 18:59
115 km
arr. 19:46
dep. 19:47
163 km
Budapest, Ferencvaros
arr. 19:55
dep. 19:55
168 km
Budapest, Keleti
arr. 20:04
175 km

Naselja Subotica i Budapest su međusobno udaljena ~189 km. Putovanje između ova dva mesta traje najkraće 03h i 59min., a najduže 05h i 08min., u zavisnosti od prevoznika. Na ovoj relaciji prevoz obavlja ukupno 2 prevoznika. Prvi polazak sa stanice Subotica je u 01:51 h, dok je poslednji polazak u 15:49 h, za traženi datum.

Subotica

Subotica is a city in northern Vojvodina, Serbia. Formerly the largest city of Vojvodina region, contemporary Subotica is now the second largest city in the province, following Novi Sad. It is also the fifth largest city in Serbia. According to the 2011 census, the city itself has a population of 97,910, while the urban area of Subotica (with adjacent urban settlement of Palić included) has 105,681 inhabitants, and the population of metro area (the administrative area of the city) stands at 141,554 people.[1] Subotica is a multiethnic city, with Hungarians (35.65%), Serbs (27.02%), Croats (10.00%) and Bunjevci (9.67%) as largest ethnic groups. It is the administrative centre of the North Bačka District.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic.
We use cookies to personalise content and ads.