Polazak.rs
Buying bus tickets
Choose your desired destination
Search

Senta - Subotica timetable

saturday, 17.11.2018.
06:50 07:45 (00:55)
Bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: business days, subotom bez praznika.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Senta, Bus station
dep. 06:50
Gornji Breg, crossroads (bridge)
arr. 06:55
dep. 06:55
4 km
Tresnjevac, Center
arr. 07:03
dep. 07:03
10 km
Doline, Center
arr. 07:13
dep. 07:13
18 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 07:45
42 km
11:56 13:15 (01:19)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Senta, Railway station
dep. 11:56
Gornji Breg, Railway station
arr. 12:04
dep. 12:05
5 km
Bogaras (Zenta), Railway station
arr. 12:17
dep. 12:18
13 km
Doline, Railway station
arr. 12:29
dep. 12:30
18 km
arr. 12:37
dep. 12:38
23 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 13:15
44 km
17:35 18:48 (01:13)
Bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Senta, Bus station
dep. 17:35
Coka, Bus station
arr. 17:45
dep. 17:45
6.7 km
arr. 17:51
dep. 17:51
12.6 km
Novi Knezevac, Bus station
arr. 17:58
dep. 17:58
19.9 km
Kanjiza, SPA
arr. 18:02
dep. 18:02
23.6 km
arr. 18:04
dep. 18:04
24.6 km
Kanjiza, Tondach
arr. 18:05
dep. 18:05
25.6 km
Horgos, Breg
arr. 18:14
dep. 18:14
35.4 km
Horgos, Benzinska pumpa
arr. 18:15
dep. 18:15
36.6 km
Horgos, Center
arr. 18:16
dep. 18:16
37.4 km
Horgos, Vasiljevo
arr. 18:18
dep. 18:18
38.9 km
Horgos, Horgosi Csarda
arr. 18:20
dep. 18:20
40.6 km
Horgos, Fodor
arr. 18:23
dep. 18:23
43.8 km
Horgos, Schaeffer
arr. 18:24
dep. 18:24
45.1 km
Backi Vinogradi, Riblja carda
arr. 18:26
dep. 18:26
46.6 km
Backi Vinogradi, Buki
arr. 18:27
dep. 18:27
47.4 km
Hajdukovo, Center
arr. 18:31
dep. 18:31
52 km
Palic (Palics), Center
arr. 18:36
dep. 18:36
56.4 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 18:48
64.1 km
19:38 20:59 (01:21)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Senta, Railway station
dep. 19:38
Gornji Breg, Railway station
arr. 19:46
dep. 19:47
5 km
Bogaras (Zenta), Railway station
arr. 19:59
dep. 20:00
13 km
Doline, Railway station
arr. 20:11
dep. 20:12
18 km
arr. 20:21
dep. 20:22
23 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 20:59
44 km
 
Departures on: sunday, 18.11.2018.
11:56 13:15 (01:19)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Senta, Railway station
dep. 11:56
Gornji Breg, Railway station
arr. 12:04
dep. 12:05
5 km
Bogaras (Zenta), Railway station
arr. 12:17
dep. 12:18
13 km
Doline, Railway station
arr. 12:29
dep. 12:30
18 km
arr. 12:37
dep. 12:38
23 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 13:15
44 km
17:35 18:48 (01:13)
Bus station
The timetable is valid until: 30.09.2022.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Senta, Bus station
dep. 17:35
Coka, Bus station
arr. 17:45
dep. 17:45
6.7 km
arr. 17:51
dep. 17:51
12.6 km
Novi Knezevac, Bus station
arr. 17:58
dep. 17:58
19.9 km
Kanjiza, SPA
arr. 18:02
dep. 18:02
23.6 km
arr. 18:04
dep. 18:04
24.6 km
Kanjiza, Tondach
arr. 18:05
dep. 18:05
25.6 km
Horgos, Breg
arr. 18:14
dep. 18:14
35.4 km
Horgos, Benzinska pumpa
arr. 18:15
dep. 18:15
36.6 km
Horgos, Center
arr. 18:16
dep. 18:16
37.4 km
Horgos, Vasiljevo
arr. 18:18
dep. 18:18
38.9 km
Horgos, Horgosi Csarda
arr. 18:20
dep. 18:20
40.6 km
Horgos, Fodor
arr. 18:23
dep. 18:23
43.8 km
Horgos, Schaeffer
arr. 18:24
dep. 18:24
45.1 km
Backi Vinogradi, Riblja carda
arr. 18:26
dep. 18:26
46.6 km
Backi Vinogradi, Buki
arr. 18:27
dep. 18:27
47.4 km
Hajdukovo, Center
arr. 18:31
dep. 18:31
52 km
Palic (Palics), Center
arr. 18:36
dep. 18:36
56.4 km
Subotica, Bus station
arr. 18:48
64.1 km
19:38 20:59 (01:21)
Railway station
The timetable is valid until: 08.12.2018.
Days of service: every day.
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Senta, Railway station
dep. 19:38
Gornji Breg, Railway station
arr. 19:46
dep. 19:47
5 km
Bogaras (Zenta), Railway station
arr. 19:59
dep. 20:00
13 km
Doline, Railway station
arr. 20:11
dep. 20:12
18 km
arr. 20:21
dep. 20:22
23 km
Subotica, Railway station
arr. 20:59
44 km

Naselja Senta i Subotica su međusobno udaljena ~50 km. Putovanje između ova dva mesta traje najkraće 55min., a najduže 01h i 21min., u zavisnosti od prevoznika. Na ovoj relaciji prevoz obavlja ukupno 3 prevoznika. Prvi polazak sa stanice Senta je u 06:50 h, dok je poslednji polazak u 19:38 h, za traženi datum.

Subotica

Subotica is a city in northern Vojvodina, Serbia. Formerly the largest city of Vojvodina region, contemporary Subotica is now the second largest city in the province, following Novi Sad. It is also the fifth largest city in Serbia. According to the 2011 census, the city itself has a population of 97,910, while the urban area of Subotica (with adjacent urban settlement of Palić included) has 105,681 inhabitants, and the population of metro area (the administrative area of the city) stands at 141,554 people.[1] Subotica is a multiethnic city, with Hungarians (35.65%), Serbs (27.02%), Croats (10.00%) and Bunjevci (9.67%) as largest ethnic groups. It is the administrative centre of the North Bačka District.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic.
We use cookies to personalise content and ads.